Committee Membership

Great Barford Parish Council

Committee Membership 2018 – 2019

 

Planning:                                 Ann Lovesey (Chair), Siobhan Vincent, Di Ames, Stuart Southall, Graham Pendrey,                                                              James Rudgley, Chris Hutton.

Parks and Open Spaces:          Di Ames (Chair),  Ann Lovesey, James Rudgley, Stuart Southall (Tree Officer), Derrick                                                         Folbigg (Footpaths Officer), Chris Hutton.

Graveyard:                               Graham Pendrey (Chair), James Rudgley, Di Ames, Stuart Southall.

Finance:                                   Derrick Folbigg (Chair), Di Ames, James Rudgley, Ann Lovesey, Siobhan Vincent.

Sport:                                        Derrick Folbigg (Chair), James Rudgley, Stuart Southall, Di Ames, Graham Norman                                                             (Cricket),  Lynsey Jones (Netball)

Employment:                          James Rudgley, Ann Lovesey, Di Ames, Noreen Byrne.

Property and Assets:             Noreen Byrne, Di Ames, Siobhan Vincent.

Allotments:                             Siobhan Vincent, Stuart Southall, Noreen Byrne, James Rudgley, Graham Pendrey.

Parish Magazine:                   Noreen Byrne, Graham Pendrey, Anne Papé.

Website:                                  Di Ames, James Rudgley, Noreen Byrne, Chris Hutton.

Highways:                               Stuart Southall, Chris Hutton, Tim Wood, James Rudgley, Stuart Howard

 

Additional responsibilities

Neighbourhood Plan Committee:                              Graham Pendrey, Di Ames, Noreen Byrne, Tim Wood, Siobhan Vincent

Police Priority meeting representative:                    Noreen Byrne

BRCC:                                                                              Ann Lovesey

BATPC:                                                                           Ann Lovesey

Village Hall representatives:                                      Noreen Byrne

Wöllstein Partnership representative:                     Siobhan Vincent

Tree Officer:                                                                   Stuart Southall

GBPFA representative:                                                Stuart Southall, Chris Hutton

Community Events Committee representative:     Noreen Byrne, Ann Lovesey

Footpaths Officer:                                                        Derrick Folbigg

 

Visual check of brook and village walk to be conducted annually by Councillors that are available on the set date.

Note:  The Chairman and Vice-Chairman, ex-officio, shall be voting members of every committee